캐나다의 인기 목적지들

토론토
영어 배우기
토론토

29 개 학교, 398 개 코스 출발

밴쿠버
영어 배우기
밴쿠버

22 개 학교, 340 개 코스 출발

토론토
오타와
미시사가
해밀턴
온타리오의 모든 지역보기 »
밴쿠버
빅토리아
휘슬러
애버츠퍼드

애버츠퍼드

2 개 학교, 6 개 코스

브리티시컬럼비아의 모든 지역보기 »
몬트리올
뜨화-히비에흐

뜨화-히비에흐

1 개 학교

캘거리
에드먼턴

에드먼턴

2 개 학교

위니펙
캐나다의 모든 지역보기 »

영어 코스타입

어떤 형태의 영어 코스를 찾고 계십니까?

일반

일반영어 코스

일반 영어 과정은 영어로 듣기, 읽기, 쓰기, 말하기를 향상시키려는 성인을 위한 반 입니다. 대부분의 성인 코스는 16세 이상입니다.ㅂ2주에서 48주의 인텐시브 코스로 가능하며, 대개 일주일에 30시간 수업입니다.

주니어

주니어 영어 코스

이 코스는 영어를 여름학기 동안 배우고 싶은 4세에서 12세의 아동과, 13세에서 18세의 청소년에게 바람직합니다.ㅂ4주에서 8주의 주니어 영어코스들로 가능하며.

시험 준비

영어 시험 준비 과정

영어 시험 준비 과정은 취업준비나 대학 입학을 위해 영어 능력 시험을 준비하는 학생들을 위한 반 입니다.

비즈니스

비즈니스 영어 코스

일대일 비즈니스 영어 코스는 최대한 빠르게 맞춤화된 레슨으로 개인 영어강사와 영어를 공부하려는 비지니스 전문가나 기업 임원을 위한 반 입니다.

교사 연수

영어 교사 교육 과정

영어 교사 연수 과정은 외국에서의 영어 교육에 관심이 있는 교사입니다. 전 세계 거의 모든 국가에서 자격을 갖춘 영어 교사를 위한 일자리 기회가 있습니다.

직업적인

전문 영어 과정

전문 영어 과정은 비즈니스, 의학, 법률, 항공, 그리고 서비스와 같은 특정 분야 에서 영어를 공부하려는 전문가를 위한 반 입니다.

학습 및 업무

일과 학업을 위한 영어 프로그램들

직업 학습 프로그램은 영어 학습과 동시에 전문적인 업무 경험을 얻기 원하는 성인을 위한 과정입니다.

전문

전문 영어 과정

전문 영어과정은 영어를 공부하면서 일부분 스포츠, 예술, 요리, 등의 활동에 참여하고자 하는 사람들을 위한 과정입니다.


Q & A

궁금하신 점이 있으세요? Language International 관계자 및 학생 고객에게서 답변을 구하세요.

번역 보기

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, 미국에서 온 학생
Isabel Kaczmarek, A2Z School of English 관계자
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, 조지아에서 온 학생
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, 브라질에서 온 학생
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, 미국에서 온 학생
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, Montreal International Institute of Language Arts 관계자
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
이 도움이 되었습니까?