영국의 인기 목적지들

런던
영어 배우기
런던

73 개 학교, 835 개 코스 출발

브라이턴
영어 배우기
브라이턴

19 개 학교, 347 개 코스 출발

런던
옥스퍼드
캠브리지
본머스
잉글랜드의 모든 지역보기 »
카디프
브레컨
뉴포트
스완지
웨일즈의 모든 지역보기 »
에든버러
글래스고
애버딘
애로챠
스코틀랜드의 모든 지역보기 »
벨파스트

그 외

포크스턴
콘웰

영어 코스타입

어떤 형태의 영어 코스를 찾고 계십니까?

일반

일반영어 코스

일반 영어 과정은 영어로 듣기, 읽기, 쓰기, 말하기를 향상시키려는 성인을 위한 반 입니다. 대부분의 성인 코스는 16세 이상입니다.ㅂ2주에서 48주의 인텐시브 코스로 가능하며, 대개 일주일에 30시간 수업입니다.

주니어

주니어 영어 코스

이 코스는 영어를 여름학기 동안 배우고 싶은 4세에서 12세의 아동과, 13세에서 18세의 청소년에게 바람직합니다.ㅂ4주에서 8주의 주니어 영어코스들로 가능하며.

시험 준비

영어 시험 준비 과정

영어 시험 준비 과정은 취업준비나 대학 입학을 위해 영어 능력 시험을 준비하는 학생들을 위한 반 입니다.

비즈니스

비즈니스 영어 코스

일대일 비즈니스 영어 코스는 최대한 빠르게 맞춤화된 레슨으로 개인 영어강사와 영어를 공부하려는 비지니스 전문가나 기업 임원을 위한 반 입니다.

교사 연수

영어 교사 교육 과정

영어 교사 연수 과정은 외국에서의 영어 교육에 관심이 있는 교사입니다. 전 세계 거의 모든 국가에서 자격을 갖춘 영어 교사를 위한 일자리 기회가 있습니다.

직업적인

전문 영어 과정

전문 영어 과정은 비즈니스, 의학, 법률, 항공, 그리고 서비스와 같은 특정 분야 에서 영어를 공부하려는 전문가를 위한 반 입니다.

학습 및 업무

일과 학업을 위한 영어 프로그램들

직업 학습 프로그램은 영어 학습과 동시에 전문적인 업무 경험을 얻기 원하는 성인을 위한 과정입니다.


Q & A

궁금하신 점이 있으세요? Language International 관계자 및 학생 고객에게서 답변을 구하세요.

번역 보기

"Do students from Finland need visa going to Switzerland?"

Dyan Test, 미국에서 온 학생
People from Finland don’t need a visa to come in Switzerland.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"The student has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT the Tier 4 General Student Visa. Will you be able to take the student?"

Okay, but is it a Child study visitor visa? Because even if the student has a visa, it'll have to be a study type visa in order to study as you are also aware of.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"I have a prospective student from Saudi Arabia who would like to study at Center of English Studies: Oxford. The student already has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT a Student Visitor Visa. Does he need to apply for the Student Visitor Visa? Or will you allow him to enroll and study with his General Visitor Visa? Most of our other schools in the UK allow students to study if they already have a General Visitor Visa, but I just want to make sure that you can accept this student without asking him to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. Can you confirm?"

The student will need to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. We cannot accept students on a GVV. All students from visa national countries MUST have the appropriate Student Visitor Visa, or Extended Student Visitor Visa for their course.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"These students are from Venezuela, where they have currency control and can't make the full payment upfront. Do you accept Venezuelan students to your courses? Do students require visas for 26 week course duration?"

We do accept the Venezuelan students and we provide the support work to apply for bank transfers from Cadivi. We take the initial deposit due to the fact that Cadivi transfer the money we always receive the amount that is less than the course and accommodation fees. The students will need to apply for a visitor visa in order to arrive to the UK and we are able to support them through the process. We send the confirmation of enrolment translated in Spanish as well as the preformed invoice(gross) in Spanish, as well as the schedule of studies(all confirmed by our academic manager and translated by an experienced Spanish speaker).
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"I have a prospective student from France who would like to study at Lewis School of English. Will he need a visa?"

If the student is a French National he will not need a visa.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"The student only has a Child Visitor Visa and NOT a Child STUDENT Visitor Visa. So that means that he has to go and apply for a Child SVV?"

Good news is we can take this student. Under 18s are allowed to study on a child visitor visa as long as it is with an accredited school, which EC London is. It is only adults that require a special student visitor visa.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"Does a student from Angola need a visa to study for 3 weeks?"

Yes. Angolan students do need a visa to study on a 3 week course and must apply for their visa prior to travelling.
이 도움이 되었습니까?
번역 보기

"The student wants to apply for a scholarship from his government. He needs a (conditional) LOA to get his sponsorship approved. Would the school agree to send out a conditional LOA to this student for the entire duration of their studies?"

Study IH Belfast, International House: Belfast 관계자
The normal procedure is to generate a Course / Booking confirmation and invoice for the student to use in their application for sponsorship. Once the student has received a financial guarantee from the Saudi Cultural Mission, the school will ask that they email us a copy and then we would use this to generate a letter for their visa application. If the student would prefer a LOA, the school could write this for them as well.
이 도움이 되었습니까?